United Insurance Company Limited - Financial Information
Investor Relations

Financial Information

Key financial highlights of United Insurance Company Limited.

BDT 711.38M

Gross Premium

BDT 153.79M

Net Profit

BDT 3.46

EPS

11.14%

ROE

Particulars20252024202320222021
Gross premium711.38596.70609.63585.68543.28
Net premium438.21296.03298.72280.65249.47
Net claims53.9271.3383.6262.0953.06
Underwriting profit117.5982.4365.8661.0854.59
Investment & other income142.01106.3479.5683.1978.60
Net profit before tax238.75168.64125.49120.03120.10
Net profit after tax153.79100.6479.1577.8673.45
Net operating cash flow96.5044.2022.6730.51110.95

Download Full Report

Access the complete financial highlights document in PDF format.

Download PDF (2025)

Disclaimer

The financial data is provided for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy, please refer to the official audited financial statements for complete information.

A policy with United Insurance Company Limited stands as a commitment to safety, reliability, and trust.

United Insurance Company Limited